Foreign Exchange Rates Jan 9, 2024

The closing Foreign Exchange rates (from Maybank) as at 5pm, Jan 9 are as presented below:

CurrencyBank sell
TT/OD
Bank buy
(TT)
Bank buy
OD
1 US DOLLAR4.70754.57354.5635
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.18603.05903.0430
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.54503.44303.4350
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.52503.43103.4190
1 EURO5.16805.00204.9820
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.95802.84802.8320
1 P NEW GUINEA KINAN/AN/AN/A
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.54503.44303.4350
1 POUND STERLING6.01605.82705.8070
1 SWISS FRANC5.54105.41305.3980
100 BANGLADESH TAKA4.37304.08803.8880
100 DANISH KRONER71.020065.370065.1700
100 HONGKONG DOLLAR60.970057.950057.7500
100 INDIAN RUPEE5.77005.41005.2100
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03140.02840.0234
100 JAPANESE YEN3.27403.17103.1610
100 NORWEGIAN KRONER46.700042.950042.7500
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE1.70001.60001.4000
100 PHILIPPINES PESO8.59008.10007.9000
100 SAUDI ARABIAN RIYAL127.0000120.5600120.3600
100 SOUTH AFRICAN RAND26.280023.730023.5300
100 SRI LANKA RUPEE1.50001.38001.1800
100 SWEDISH KRONER47.560043.320043.1200
100 THAILAND BAHT14.090012.500012.1000
100 ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM129.7500123.0400122.8400
100 QATAR RIYAL130.6800124.0600123.8600
100 NEW TAIWAN DOLLAR16.3000N/AN/A
100 CHINESE RENMINBI66.280063.4900N/A
Previous articleDatuk Rodzi Md Saad Assumes Role As Chief Secretary Of The Ministry Of Digital
Next articleBursa Extends Gains To End Higher For Fifth Consecutive Day

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here