Foreign Exchange Rates Feb 28, 2024

The closing Foreign Exchange rates (from Maybank) as at 5pm, Feb 28 are as presented below:

CurrencyBank sellTT/ODBank buy(TT)Bank buyOD
1 US DOLLAR4.82304.69004.6800
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.16103.03803.0220
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.59103.48803.4800
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.56403.46903.4570
1 EURO5.24205.07405.0540
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.96202.85402.8380
1 P NEW GUINEA KINAN/AN/AN/A
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.59103.48803.4800
1 POUND STERLING6.11805.92905.9090
1 SWISS FRANC5.46705.34305.3280
100 BANGLADESH TAKA4.48104.19003.9900
100 DANISH KRONER72.080066.360066.1600
100 HONGKONG DOLLAR62.350059.270059.0700
100 INDIAN RUPEE5.92005.56005.3600
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03190.02890.0239
100 JAPANESE YEN3.21203.11203.1020
100 NORWEGIAN KRONER47.040043.300043.1000
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE1.76001.65001.4500
100 PHILIPPINES PESO8.75008.25008.0500
100 SAUDI ARABIAN RIYAL130.1700123.5700123.3700
100 SOUTH AFRICAN RAND26.130023.610023.4100
100 SRI LANKA RUPEE1.60001.47001.2700
100 SWEDISH KRONER48.310044.020043.8200
100 THAILAND BAHT14.060012.480012.0800
100 ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM132.9600126.1300125.9300
100 QATAR RIYAL133.8700127.0900126.8900
100 NEW TAIWAN DOLLARN/AN/AN/A
100 CHINESE RENMINBI67.510064.7000N/A

Previous articleRise Of The 8% SST Tax Rate: Expected Changes
Next articleMalaysia Exports 2.42 Million Tonnes Of Palm Oil To Middle East, North Africa In 2023

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here