Foreign Exchange Rates May 27, 2024

The closing Foreign Exchange rates (from Bank Negara) as at 5pm, May 27 are as presented below:  

Foreign Currency Units[=1 Malaysian ringgit]BuyingSelling
1 U.S. Dollar4.6964.701
1 Australian Dollar3.11863.1229
1 Brunei Dollar3.47833.484
1 Canadian Dollar3.4373.4417
100 Cambodian Riel0.11420.1155
1 Chinese Renminbi0.64820.6489
1 EURO5.09425.1015
100 Hong Kong Dollar60.147360.2121
100 Indonesian Rupiah0.02920.0293
100 Japanese Yen2.99172.9958
100 Korean Won0.34430.3448
100 Phillippine Peso8.06948.0808
100 Saudi Arabian Riyal125.2066125.3466
1 Singapore Dollar3.47833.484
1 Swiss Franc5.13455.1405
100 Taiwanese New Dollar14.597914.6271
100 Thai Baht12.830612.8478
1 U.K. Pound5.98275.991
100 Vietnamese Dong0.01840.0185
1 IMF Special Drawing Right
1 New Zealand Dollar2.88012.885
100 Myanmar Kyat0.22430.2245
100 Indian Rupee5.64995.6597
100 United Arab Emirates Dirham UAE127.838128.0089
100 Pakistan Rupee1.68681.6898
100 Nepalese Rupee3.53193.5362
1 Egyptian Pound0.09950.0998
Previous articleNational Journalists Day 2024 Celebrates Ethics And Excellence In Media At HAWANA Conference
Next articleCIMB, JuiceUP, Visa Introduce Contactless Payment Solution For EV Charging

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here